Season Close, Champion Lakes

8 May 2022

Place Bib Name Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
20.0km option
1 49 David Thompson 30-39M 1 0:06:45 0:06:40 0:06:41 0:06:45 0:26:51.5 44.68 +0:05:34 6
2 54 Matheos Venetis 40-49M 1 0:06:47 0:06:43 0:06:52 0:06:44 0:27:05.5 44.29 +0:06:13 3
3 47 Steven Knight 60-69M 1 0:06:53 0:06:51 0:06:47 0:06:52 0:27:22.7 43.83 +0:07:12 1
4 62 Colin Rose 50-59M 1 0:06:45 0:06:48 0:06:56 0:06:55 0:27:24.3 43.79 +0:06:41 2
5 39 Darren Wright 50-59M 2 0:07:02 0:07:03 0:07:04 0:07:00 0:28:09.0 42.63 +0:05:26 7
6 34 Martin Albrecht 40-49M 2 0:07:03 0:07:04 0:07:04 0:07:04 0:28:15.2 42.47 +0:04:29 12
7 68 Simon Chester 50-59M 3 0:06:59 0:07:03 0:07:11 0:07:16 0:28:28.3 42.15 +0:05:45 4
8 55 Julian Middlewick 40-49M 3 0:07:08 0:07:05 0:07:12 0:07:09 0:28:33.4 42.02 +0:04:45 11
9 13 Finlay McRobbie JM 1 0:07:14 0:07:08 0:07:11 0:07:08 0:28:40.6 41.85
10 51 Tom Barratt 40-49M 4 0:06:59 0:07:13 0:07:15 0:07:18 0:28:45.0 41.74 +0:04:17 13
11 24 Paul Borrett 50-59M 4 0:07:18 0:07:14 0:07:13 0:07:16 0:29:01.5 41.34 +0:04:58 10
12 66 Kirsty Turner 30-39F 1 0:07:15 0:07:18 0:07:18 0:07:11 0:29:02.2 41.33 +0:05:42 5
13 26 Mick Brammer 60-69M 2 0:07:23 0:07:17 0:07:16 0:07:18 0:29:14.6 41.04 +0:05:13 9
14 40 Kim Van Amerongen 40-49M 5 0:07:26 0:07:26 0:07:22 0:07:11 0:29:24.4 40.81 +0:03:32 18
15 64 Craig Raynes 50-59M 5 0:07:29 0:07:34 0:07:31 0:07:23 0:29:56.2 40.08 +0:03:57 14
16 65 Ricky Pedersen 30-39M 2 0:07:35 0:07:37 0:07:37 0:07:24 0:30:13.2 39.71 +0:02:12 24
17 61 Christian Trulsson 40-49M 6 0:07:31 0:07:35 0:07:39 0:07:29 0:30:13.4 39.70 +0:02:37 22
18 59 Thierry Maye 50-59M 6 0:07:37 0:07:33 0:07:33 0:07:32 0:30:14.2 39.69 +0:03:39 15
19 48 Michael Coupland 50-59M 7 0:07:43 0:07:39 0:07:34 0:07:30 0:30:26.0 39.43 +0:03:15 19
20 45 Peter Lundberg 40-49M 7 0:07:44 0:07:38 0:07:34 0:07:35 0:30:31.6 39.31 +0:02:31 23
21 25 John Healy 50-59M 8 0:07:57 0:07:38 0:07:37 0:07:35 0:30:47.3 38.98 +0:03:33 17
22 60 Rowan Kerr 18-29M 1 0:07:44 0:07:45 0:07:48 0:07:32 0:30:49.4 38.93
23 33 Daniel Stewart JM 2 0:07:42 0:07:45 0:07:51 0:07:46 0:31:03.6 38.63
24 8 Mateus Martins 40-49M 8 0:07:56 0:07:47 0:07:46 0:07:39 0:31:08.2 38.54 +0:01:24 31
25 46 Savannah Coupland 18-29F 1 0:07:59 0:07:44 0:07:46 0:07:50 0:31:19.4 38.31
26 42 Anne Bramley 50-59F 1 0:08:00 0:07:46 0:07:53 0:07:52 0:31:31.1 38.07 +0:05:24 8
27 50 Greg Perry 60-69M 3 0:07:48 0:07:55 0:08:03 0:07:59 0:31:45.2 37.79 +0:02:50 20
28 41 Kirstie Robson 40-49F 1 0:07:54 0:08:02 0:08:11 0:08:01 0:32:08.3 37.34 +0:03:36 16
29 9 Colin McCaughey 50-59M 9 0:08:08 0:08:03 0:08:04 0:08:03 0:32:18.2 37.15 +0:01:41 27
30 36 Sam Flockhart 40-49F 2 0:08:12 0:08:15 0:08:08 0:08:02 0:32:37.3 36.79 +0:02:40 21
31 43 Chris Reid 50-59M 10 0:08:03 0:08:07 0:08:16 0:08:18 0:32:44.7 36.65 +0:01:28 30
32 22 Jorge Botello 60-69M 4 0:08:15 0:08:16 0:08:13 0:08:14 0:32:58.1 36.40 +0:01:54 25
33 35 Daniel Jones JM 3 0:08:16 0:08:25 0:08:27 0:08:21 0:33:29.6 35.83
34 23 Nancy Tippaya 30-39F 2 0:08:38 0:08:43 0:08:48 0:08:45 0:34:53.6 34.39 -0:00:16 33
35 31 Lorraine MacLennan 50-59F 2 0:08:53 0:08:43 0:08:47 0:08:51 0:35:14.4 34.05 +0:01:47 26
36 4 Ian Davies 70-79M 1 0:08:50 0:08:53 0:08:52 0:08:54 0:35:29.4 33.81 +0:01:38 28
37 21 Leanne Jeffrey 50-59F 3 0:09:01 0:08:58 0:08:53 0:08:51 0:35:42.1 33.61 +0:01:19 32
38 29 Diane Humphrey 60-69F 1 0:09:10 0:09:01 0:09:15 0:09:16 0:36:41.9 32.70 +0:01:32 29
39 14 Penny Coupland 40-49F 3 0:09:10 0:09:15 0:09:13 0:09:12 0:36:49.8 32.58 -0:01:00 34
40 7 Richard Williams HC M 1 0:09:18 0:09:12 0:09:28 0:09:19 0:37:17.2 32.18
41 18 Turi Innes Manning 50-59F 4 0:09:47 0:09:52 0:10:07 0:10:05 0:39:50.2 30.12 -0:03:35 35
42 3 Neil McDougall HC M 2 0:09:35 0:13:08 0:11:15 0:10:48 0:44:44.6 26.82
43 1 Phil Gyford 80-89M 1 0:13:31 0:14:05 0:13:41 0:13:55 0:55:11.0 21.75 -0:14:33 36
6 Chloe Dal Passo JF 1
27 Paul Loring 70-79M 2 0:09:35 0:09:33 DNF DNF
28 Floora De Wit 30-39F 3
32 Karl McIntyre 50-59M 11
37 Andrew Candy 50-59M 12
44 Jim Green 50-59M 13 0:07:49 DNF DNF
56 Hayley Herbert 40-49F 4
57 Campbell McDowell JM 4
58 Maria Madigan 30-39F 4
63 Scott McDowell 40-49M 9
67 Aaron Bonser 30-39M 3
10.0km option
1 20 Oscar Barratt JM 1 0:08:56 0:09:03 0:17:59.3 33.36
2 38 Anna Schwartz 40-49F 1 0:08:55 0:09:13 0:18:08.1 33.09 -0:00:28 1
3 10 Portia Vogel JF 1 0:09:20 0:09:00 0:18:20.5 32.71
4 11 Charlotte Khorshid JF 2 0:09:43 0:09:26 0:19:09.4 31.32
5 12 Indiah Coupland JF 3 0:09:25 0:09:49 0:19:13.7 31.20
6 5 Karen Oakes 50-59F 1 0:11:23 0:12:07 0:23:29.9 25.53 -0:05:15 2
15.0km option
1 16 Olivia Vogel JF 1 0:08:35 0:08:42 0:08:35 0:25:52.2 34.79
40.0km option
1 17 Steve Oates 30-39M 1 0:07:31 0:07:19 0:07:21 0:07:24 0:07:25 0:07:20 0:07:22 0:07:14 0:58:57.1 40.71 +0:06:39 1