The Panther – Langford Park

27 August 2022

Place Bib Name TeamName Cat CatPlace Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Total Speed Standard StdPlace
19.8km option
1 35 Mark Chong CX G 18-29M 1 0:07:19 0:07:29 0:07:27 0:07:30 0:07:27 0:37:11.5 31.94
2 21 Mark Matear CX G 30-39M 1 0:07:54 0:08:28 0:08:33 0:08:36 0:08:47 0:42:19.0 28.07 -0:10:13 2
3 34 Chris Singleton CX G 60-69M 1 0:08:35 0:08:36 0:08:42 0:08:50 0:08:44 0:43:27.0 27.34 -0:09:13 1
4 16 Julian Bisset CX G 18-29M 2 0:08:10 0:08:56 0:08:53 0:08:52 0:08:48 0:43:39.4 27.21
5 14 Toby Price CX G JM 1 0:08:36 0:08:57 0:08:50 0:08:41 0:09:09 0:44:13.7 26.86
6 28 Maria Madigan CX G 30-39F 1 0:08:47 0:09:04 0:09:19 0:09:18 0:09:05 0:45:33.9 26.07 -0:11:32 3
7 17 David Price MTB 40-49M 1 0:08:55 0:09:25 0:09:23 0:09:14 0:09:09 0:46:06.4 25.77 -0:13:13 5
8 36 James McVey CX G 18-29M 3 0:08:55 0:09:52 0:09:38 0:10:04 0:09:59 0:48:29.0 24.50
9 43 Kim Van Amerongen CX G 40-49M 2 0:09:31 0:09:53 0:09:54 0:10:06 0:09:56 0:49:20.0 24.08 -0:16:44 7
10 22 Vanessa Johnson CX G 50-59F 1 0:09:27 0:10:02 0:09:57 0:10:13 0:09:44 0:49:23.4 24.05 -0:13:05 4
11 6 Richard Williams MTB Para M 1 0:11:49 0:09:39 0:09:21 0:09:28 0:09:31 0:49:48.8 23.85
12 1 Heidi Thomas MTB Para F 1 0:10:04 0:10:00 0:09:46 0:10:00 0:10:03 0:49:54.1 23.81
13 23 Trevor Keys MTB 50-59M 1 0:09:39 0:10:15 0:10:22 0:10:26 0:10:08 0:50:50.7 23.37 -0:17:06 8
14 12 Miles Price CX G JM 2 0:10:14 0:10:25 0:10:15 0:10:12 0:09:46 0:50:51.6 23.36
15 25 Deb Kempe CX G 60-69F 1 0:10:12 0:10:33 0:10:32 0:10:29 0:10:25 0:52:10.4 22.77 -0:14:41 6
16 32 Philip McVey CX G 50-59M 2 0:10:02 0:10:20 0:10:28 0:10:46 0:10:43 0:52:18.8 22.71 -0:18:34 9
17 24 Chris Reid CX G 50-59M 3 0:10:18 0:10:46 0:11:00 0:10:59 0:11:06 0:54:09.8 21.93 -0:20:11 11
18 9 Sabine Bird MTB 30-39F 2 0:09:59 0:10:57 0:10:48 0:10:46 0:12:09 0:54:39.4 21.74 -0:19:58 10
19 39 Karl McIntyre MTB 50-59M 4 0:10:17 0:11:12 0:11:13 0:11:24 0:11:02 0:55:08.6 21.54 -0:22:05 12
20 27 Andrew Candy MTB 50-59M 5 0:11:14 0:11:06 0:11:25 0:11:13 0:11:09 0:56:06.9 21.17 -0:22:22 13
21 15 Hayden Long MTB Para M 2 0:11:16 0:11:45 0:11:53 0:11:43 0:11:22 0:57:59.8 20.48
22 20 Angie McRobbie CX G 50-59F 2 0:11:19 0:11:48 0:11:58 0:12:04 0:11:46 0:58:55.4 20.16 -0:22:37 14
23 31 Louise Attley MTB 40-49F 1 0:11:25 0:12:00 0:12:13 0:12:08 0:12:26 1:00:12.7 19.73 -0:25:03 15
24 11 Turi Innesmanning CX G 50-59F 3 0:11:27 0:12:29 0:12:37 0:13:00 0:12:21 1:01:54.0 19.19 -0:26:01 16
25 13 Leanne Pearce CX G 30-39F 3 0:12:44 0:13:09 0:13:31 0:13:35 0:13:36 1:06:35.5 17.84 -0:31:54 17
26 41 Rory Yates & Mark Holford Team2 MTB Team 1 0:13:21 0:14:35 0:13:04 0:15:10 0:12:23 1:08:33.5 17.33
27 40 Andrew McCarrey & Thomas Lawrence Team1 MTB Team 2 0:14:03 0:12:20 0:15:50 0:12:52 0:13:59 1:09:05.0 17.20
28 5 Xavier Meredith MTB JM 3 0:12:58 0:14:42 0:15:43 0:17:18 0:15:04 1:15:45.2 15.68
29 8 Meschach Bonney MTB JM 4 0:13:28 0:16:19 0:17:30 0:17:47 0:16:48 1:21:53.1 14.51
30 7 Marcellus Bonney MTB JM 5 0:14:29 0:16:17 0:17:29 0:17:40 0:16:57 1:22:51.5 14.34
31 4 Zainen Sullivan MTB JM 6 0:17:49 0:19:27 0:19:55 0:22:36 0:22:54 1:42:40.9 11.57
32 2 Tremaine Slater MTB JM 7 0:18:18 0:21:07 0:24:16 0:22:11 0:21:10 1:47:01.7 11.10
3 Neil McDougall MTB Para M 3 DNS
10 Bunz Hala-Poi MTB 30-39M 2 0:19:16 0:21:18 0:30:05 DNF DNF
18 Paul Loring MTB 70-79M 1 0:12:04 0:13:29 DNF DNF
26 Craig Raynes MTB 50-59M 6 DNS
30 Tom Greene CX G 30-39M 3 DNS
38 Matthew Shepherd CX G 30-39M 4 DNS