Bib Category Cat
Place
1 2 3 4 Total Speed Standard
Time
Std
Place
Comment
AusCycling Championships xCategory
5km
2 3 Constantine Gibson J11M 1 0:09:51       0:09:51.0 30.5     AusCycling
3 4 Declan Dyer J11M 2 0:10:10       0:10:10.5 29.5     AusCycling PB
4 5 Elliott Harding J11M 3 0:10:31       0:10:31.1 28.5     AusCycling PB
5 1 Suzie Harding J11F 1 0:12:18       0:12:18.8 24.4     AusCycling
6 2 Elin Lowe J11F 2 0:12:47       0:12:47.8 23.4     AusCycling PB
10km
9 35 Caleb Van Der Vee J13M 1 0:10:00 0:10:21     0:20:22.4 29.5     AusCycling
8 8 Charlotte Khorshid J13F 1 0:09:43 0:09:46     0:19:30.0 30.8     AusCycling
10 7 Olivia Janjetic J13F 2 0:10:23 0:10:06     0:20:29.6 29.3     AusCycling PB
1 14 Patryk Szczypkowski J15M 1 0:07:41 0:07:51     0:15:32.8 38.6     AusCycling
3 15 James Gray J15M 2 0:08:48 0:08:32     0:17:21.6 34.6     AusCycling
4 13 Alexander Gardner J15M 3 0:08:43 0:08:43     0:17:26.9 34.4     AusCycling
5 10 Remy Patterson J15F 1 0:09:25 0:09:22     0:18:48.7 31.9     AusCycling
6 12 Alicia Reynolds J15F 2 0:09:29 0:09:22     0:18:52.0 31.8     AusCycling
7 11 Indiah Coupland J15F 3 0:09:49 0:09:33     0:19:22.5 31.0     AusCycling
11 9 Julia Szczypkowska J15F 4 0:10:46 0:10:46     0:21:32.6 27.9     AusCycling
15km
1 28 Finlay McRobbie J17M 1 0:07:04 0:07:08 0:07:08   0:21:22.3 42.1     AusCycling
2 27 Jeremy Smith J17M 2 0:07:15 0:07:20 0:07:17   0:21:53.6 41.1     AusCycling PB
3 26 Christopher Wright J17M 3 0:07:25 0:07:30 0:07:35   0:22:30.6 40.0     AusCycling
4 34 Blake Brown J17M 4 0:07:37 0:07:38 0:07:29   0:22:45.4 39.5     AusCycling
5 21 Donovan Inch J17M 5 0:07:45 0:07:50 0:07:51   0:23:28.3 38.3     AusCycling
9 22 Will Cramsie J17M 6 0:08:13 0:08:21 0:08:21   0:24:55.8 36.1     AusCycling PB
10 20 Bailey Paton J17M 7 0:08:23 0:08:22 0:08:10   0:24:56.9 36.1     AusCycling
11 24 Daniel Jones J17M 8 0:08:20 0:08:36 0:08:34   0:25:30.7 35.3     AusCycling
7 19 Chloe Dal Passo J17F 1 0:08:01 0:08:01 0:07:54   0:23:56.0 37.6     AusCycling Video time only PB
12 18 Olivia Vogel J17F 2 0:08:53 0:09:32 0:09:25   0:27:51.6 32.3     AusCycling
6 29 Eva Czislowski J19F 1 0:07:54 0:07:59 0:07:56   0:23:50.5 37.7     AusCycling
20km
3 33 Adam Maccan J19M 1 0:06:52 0:06:49 0:06:55 0:06:51 0:27:29.5 43.6     AusCycling
9 32 Ben Pepper J19M 2 0:07:18 0:07:23 0:07:08 0:07:08 0:28:58.0 41.4     AusCycling PB
12 30 Christophe Gardner J19M 3 0:07:46 0:07:25 0:07:26 0:07:24 0:30:03.3 39.9     AusCycling
ATTA
20km
1 63 Matt Burton 30-39M 1 0:06:42 0:06:31 0:06:28 0:06:29 0:26:11.7 45.8 06:14 3 ATTA
2 61 Chris Glasby 50-59M 1 0:06:49 0:06:53 0:06:49 0:06:56 0:27:29.0 43.7 06:24 1 ATTA
4 62 Matheos Venetis 50-59M 2 0:06:56 0:06:56 0:06:53 0:06:49 0:27:35.7 43.5 05:48 4 ATTA
5 59 Steven Knight 60-69M 1 0:07:30 0:06:55 0:06:58 0:06:50 0:28:16.0 42.5 06:19 2 ATTA
6 58 Travis Goad 40-49M 1 0:07:16 0:07:04 0:07:04 0:06:53 0:28:18.6 42.4 04:32 6 ATTA
7 72 Rob Hurst 40-49M 2 0:07:13 0:07:12 0:07:10 0:07:08 0:28:44.0 41.8 04:12 7 ATTA
8 45 Andrew Simpson 40-49M 3 0:07:09 0:07:12 0:07:10 0:07:17 0:28:50.1 41.6 03:53 9 ATTA
10 60 Chris Roberts 50-59M 3 0:07:11 0:07:24 0:07:13 0:07:20 0:29:10.2 41.1 04:36 5 ATTA
11 69 Ben Atter 30-39M 2 0:07:21 0:07:25 0:07:24 0:07:10 0:29:21.5 40.9 03:04 10 ATTA
13 64 Maria Madigan 30-39F 1 0:07:43 0:07:34 0:07:29 0:07:29 0:30:17.4 39.6 04:04 8 ATTA PB
14 68 Craig Llewellyn 30-39M 3 0:07:43 0:07:37 0:07:42 0:07:37 0:30:41.6 39.1 01:44 15 ATTA
15 51 Joshua Fletcher JM 1 0:07:48 0:07:48 0:07:50 0:07:42 0:31:08.8 38.5     ATTA
16 49 Roman Watkins 40-49M 4 0:08:03 0:07:55 0:07:49 0:07:43 0:31:31.0 38.1 01:48 14 ATTA
17 53 Paul van der Walt 60-69M 2 0:07:46 0:08:02 0:08:08 0:08:14 0:32:10.9 37.3 02:33 12 ATTA
18 56 Serene Lee 30-39F 2 0:08:08 0:07:58 0:08:04 0:08:00 0:32:11.2 37.3 02:18 13 ATTA
19 50 Daniel Dyer-Smith 30-39M 4 0:08:23 0:08:27 0:08:21 0:08:09 0:33:22.1 36.0 -00:57 20 ATTA
20 54 Mark Taylor 40-49M 5 0:08:13 0:08:14 0:08:34 0:08:23 0:33:25.8 35.9 -00:24 18 ATTA
21 48 Hayden Long 50-59M 4 0:08:31 0:08:43 0:08:36 0:08:25 0:34:16.1 35.0 -00:30 19 ATTA
22 40 Stacey Thomas 40-49F 1 0:08:31 0:08:33 0:08:39 0:08:37 0:34:22.3 34.9 01:34 16 ATTA
23 47 Laurie Fahey 60-69M 3 0:08:50 0:08:49 0:08:56 0:08:40 0:35:17.6 34.0 -00:17 17 ATTA PB
24 46 Jenny Sammons 60-69F 1 0:09:06 0:09:02 0:08:51 0:08:44 0:35:44.2 33.6 02:52 11 ATTA
25 70 Julie Pham 30-39F 3 0:09:34 0:09:29 0:09:35 0:09:30 0:38:10.0 31.4 -03:44 21 ATTA
26 43 Dennis Devereaux 60-69M 4 0:09:38 0:10:02 0:10:07 0:10:00 0:39:48.1 30.1 -05:05 22 ATTA
27 65 Sasha Taylor 40-49F 2 0:10:50 0:10:45 0:10:43 0:10:49 0:43:09.0 27.8 -07:06 23 ATTA
28 44 John Andrews 70-79M   0:13:41 0:13:27 0:13:57           ATTA DNF
29 57 Matt McKay 50-59M   0:07:12 0:07:10 0:11:39           ATTA DNF
15km
8 71 Sophia Sammons JF 1 0:08:16 0:08:14 0:08:19   0:24:50.0 36.2     ATTA
10km
2 23 Jordan Watkins JM 1 0:07:57 0:07:48     0:15:46.0 38.1     ATTA
5km
1 6 Oscar Barratt JM 1 0:09:13       0:09:13.3 32.5     ATTA PB

Column 1 is overall Place x Distance

Today Previous best Δ
20km
Ben Pepper 00:28:58 00:29:49 00:00:51
Laurie Fahey 00:35:17 00:35:46 00:00:28
Maria Madigan 00:30:17 00:30:23 00:00:06
15km
Will Cramsie 00:24:55 00:27:14 00:02:18
Jeremy Smith 00:21:53 00:23:16 00:01:23
Chloe Dal Passo 00:23:56 00:25:01 00:01:05
10km
Olivia Janjetic 00:20:29 00:21:01 00:00:32
5km
Oscar Barratt 00:09:13 00:11:57 00:02:43
Declan Dyer 00:10:10 00:11:27 00:01:17
Elliott Harding 00:10:31 00:11:16 00:00:45
Elin Lowe 00:12:47 00:12:53 00:00:05

Race Report

The forecast during the week was painting a very bleak picture for this weekend, but thankfully the front move through the day before, and despite it being a little cool early one, the rain stayed away and it was mostly a sunny morning without much of a breeze at all. There were a few timing system curve balls that needed some extra help from John Healy, Cheryl dal Passo and Angie McRobbie but we managed to keep it together for duration of the event and a big congratulations to all the junior riders that raced today.
Peter Meyer once again provided his amazing pre and post-race processing, including a large number of late entries, while Nick Lowe towed the trailer and set up the course, Evie dal Passo managed the desk trying to stay warm, Team McRobbie (Angie and Fraser) got all the riders started, Mick Brammer managed the bridge with ease, Ted Atkinson once again kept the walkers off the path with help from Alex Vouyoucalos. John Healy was the Event Focal Point, Steve Oates set up the timing system and the back up timing was professionally managed by Heather Connan.

Steve Oates
Our next event will be at Wandi for the AusCycling Elite & Masters ITT Championships on the 14th of August at 08:00.